2000 Race Results

                     THE 8TH ANNUAL-RUN FOR THE CHILD
                   ISLE OF PALMS 10K CONNECTOR RUN/WALK
     Sponsored by The Exchange Club of MT. PLEASANT and ISLE OF PALMS
               MT. PLEASANT/ISLE OF PALMS,S.C. OCT. 7, 2000
      Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), Marion, S.C.

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 NANCY BRENNAN        36 MT. PLEASANT    SC   41:11
    2 Anne Wyman Fouche    36 Charleston      SC   41:55
    3 Lisa Tolley          33 Seneca          SC   42:28
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TOM MATHER           42 MT. PLEASANT    SC   33:57
    2 MIGUEL GONZALES      29 EL PASO         TX   34:17
    3 TIMOTHY DOVAHUGH     26 GOOSE CREEK     SC   34:35
             ************************************************
             ************************************************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1 Daniel Vincent       12 Mt. Pleasant       SC   50:20
    2 Tanner Croft          6 Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:10:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1 Amy Black            16 Charleston         SC   53:54
    2 CHRISTINA GORESH     17 ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:11:48
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17
    1 Todd Gower           15 Greenville         SC   40:29
    2 CHRISTOPHER COSTA    17 CHARLESTON         SC   45:46
    3 RYAN LUPPINO         14 CHARLESTON         SC   53:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Jamie Reichert       24 Isle of Palms      SC   45:43
    2 TAYLOR HASTON        19 CHARLESTON         SC   46:22
    3 Maria Malatanos      19 Charleston         SC   47:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1 Samuel Laurion       20 Goose Creek        SC   42:13
    2 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ    23 CHARLESTON         SC   42:26
    3 Jeffery Walker       22 Goose Creek        SC   44:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
    1 SARA ALBA            31 CHARLESTON         SC   44:06
    2 ADRIANA GALUE        30 CHARLESTON         SC   44:31
    3 JANICE WILLEY        31 MT. PLEASANT       SC   45:22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
    1 Bobby Wilder         25 Myrtle Beach       SC   37:05
    2 ERIC PARKER          33 MT. PLEASANT       SC   37:06
    3 JOSEPH SOTO          29 CHARLESTON         SC   37:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1 Christy Craft        36 Simpsonville       SC   44:47
    2 Lee Patterson        41 Summerville        SC   45:25
    3 LYNNE LEROY          42 N. CHARLESTON      SC   47:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
    1 PAUL OKERBERG        42 ST. JOHNS          SC   35:26
    2 IVO MAIA             36 CHARLESTON         SC   37:32
    3 PAUL KAMMERER        38 ISLE OF PALMS      SC   38:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1 Donice Ruppe         47 Rutherfordton      NC   54:15
    2 JUDY GILMAN          51 MCCLELLANVILLE     SC   55:40
    3 JACKIE BULL          48 MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:52
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
    1 DANNY WEST           48 MYRTLE BEACH       SC   39:28
    2 STEVEN ANNAN         54 MT. PLEASANT       SC   40:08
    3 BILL MADDUX          46 MT. PLEASANT       SC   43:43
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1 PATRICIA RHODE       61 WALTERBORO         SC   55:35
    2 KAY CHANDLER         58 ISLE OF PALMS      SC   57:34
    3 DONNA BROWN          64 CHARLESTON         SC 1:11:02
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
    1 Dick Ashley          59 Myrtle Beach       SC   43:32
    2 GARY MELVILLE        55 CHARLESTON         SC   45:23
    3 BRUCE ADAMS          55 SUMMERVILLE        SC   47:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Harley Henderson     65 Summerville        SC   53:01
    2 Bobby Walton         68 Charleston         SC   53:21
    3 Russ Wonell          67 Moncks Corner      Sc   58:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 WILLIAM BOULTER      70 CHARLESTON         SC   47:28
    2 JOHN GANTT           80 GREENVILLE         SC 1:22:17

    ***************************************************************
    ***************************************************************
                     THE 8TH ANNUAL-RUN FOR THE CHILD
                   ISLE OF PALMS 10K CONNECTOR RUN/WALK
     Sponsored by The Exchange Club of MT. PLEASANT and ISLE OF PALMS
               MT. PLEASANT/ISLE OF PALMS,S.C. OCT. 7, 2000
      Results compiled by Race Management Systems(RMS), Marion, S.C.
PLACE DIV NO.   NAME                AGE S CITY               ST TIME    PACE
===== === ===== =================== === = ================== == ======= =====
    1   1   585 TOM MATHER           42 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   33:57  5:28
    2   1   593 MIGUEL GONZALES      29 M EL PASO            TX   34:17  5:31
    3   2   590 TIMOTHY DOVAHUGH     26 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   34:35  5:34
    4   2   631 PAUL OKERBERG        42 M ST. JOHNS          SC   35:26  5:43
    5   3   288 Bobby Wilder         25 M Myrtle Beach       SC   37:05  5:58
    6   4   642 ERIC PARKER          33 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   37:06  5:59
    7   5   517 JOSEPH SOTO          29 M CHARLESTON         SC   37:18  6:01
    8   3   653 IVO MAIA             36 M CHARLESTON         SC   37:32  6:03
    9   6   609 MICHAEL JANECH       28 M CHARLESTON         SC   38:05  6:08
   10   4   672 PAUL KAMMERER        38 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   38:43  6:14
   11   5   600 PAUL MARINO          41 M JOHNS ISLAND       SC   38:45  6:15
   12   6   630 TOM ROSSI            41 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   38:50  6:15
   13   7   336 DAVID QUICK          36 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   39:20  6:20
   14   1   543 DANNY WEST           48 M MYRTLE BEACH       SC   39:28  6:22
   15   2   604 STEVEN ANNAN         54 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   40:08  6:28
   16   7   614 GARRETT DIECK        28 M CHARLESTON         SC   40:11  6:28
   17   1   137 Todd Gower           15 M Greenville         SC   40:29  6:31
   18   1   654 NANCY BRENNAN        36 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   41:11  6:38
   19   8   671 KENNETH BYRD         36 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   41:34  6:42
   20   9   641 CRAIG ILGEN          39 M CHARLESTON         SC   41:50  6:44
   21   2   122 Anne Wyman Fouche    36 F Charleston         SC   41:55  6:45
   22   8   256 Mike Strohm          28 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   42:02  6:46
   23   1   173 Samuel Laurion       20 M Goose Creek        SC   42:13  6:48
   24   2   587 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ    23 M CHARLESTON         SC   42:26  6:50
   25   1   266 Lisa Tolley          33 F Seneca             SC   42:28  6:50
   26  10   610 MARK SANFORD         40 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   42:35  6:52
   27   9   535 PETE RISELL          27 M CHARLESTON         SC   43:24  7:00
   28   1    58 Dick Ashley          59 M Myrtle Beach       SC   43:32  7:01
   29  10   702 JOHN FERGUSON        29 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   43:37  7:02
   30   3   540 BILL MADDUX          46 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   43:43  7:03
   31   4   218 James Radley         54 M McLean             VA   44:00  7:05
   32   2   552 SARA ALBA            31 F CHARLESTON         SC   44:06  7:06
   33   3   278 Jeffery Walker       22 M Goose Creek        SC   44:09  7:07
   34  11   711 MICHAEL OWENS        29 M CHARLESTON         SC   44:25  7:09
   35  12   549 RONNIE ENGELMANN     26 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   44:27  7:10
   36   3   717 ADRIANA GALUE        30 F CHARLESTON         SC   44:31  7:10
   37  13   506 NATHAN BORCHERS      29 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   44:37  7:11
   38   3    94 Christy Craft        36 F Simpsonville       SC   44:47  7:13
   39   5   715 DAVE SADLEK          47 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   44:47  7:13
   40  14   595 TIM SCHAUWECKER      32 M NEWPORT NEWS       VA   44:58  7:15
   41  15   113 Jim Farah            34 M Goose Creek        SC   45:00  7:15
   42   6   227 Jerry Rich           48 M Lexington          SC   45:12  7:17
   43   4   645 JANICE WILLEY        31 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   45:22  7:19
   44  11   545 JIM HERMAN           41 M WALTERBORO         SC   45:23  7:19
   45   2   560 GARY MELVILLE        55 M CHARLESTON         SC   45:23  7:19
   46   5   129 Amy Giblin           27 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   45:24  7:19
   47   4   209 Lee Patterson        41 F Summerville        SC   45:25  7:19
   48   7    78 Steven Cain          47 M Hickory            NC   45:25  7:19
   49  12   235 David Schwacke       43 M Charleston         SC   45:27  7:19
   50  13   193 Britt Miller         36 M Charleston         SC   45:30  7:20
   51  16   592 JAMES FISCHER        33 M RAMONA             CA   45:43  7:22
   52   1   224 Jamie Reichert       24 F Isle of Palms      SC   45:43  7:22
   53  14   534 JOHN HOFFMAN         40 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   45:45  7:22
   54   2   601 CHRISTOPHER COSTA    17 M CHARLESTON         SC   45:46  7:22
   55  15   598 MILTON COSTA         43 M CHARLESTON         SC   45:58  7:24
   56  17   669 JOHN WRENN           25 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   46:03  7:25
   57  18   348 JOHN COPELAND        30 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   46:09  7:26
   58  16   673 JOSEPH JASTREBUSKI   43 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   46:12  7:26
   59   6   103 Karen Dickenson      33 F Carthage           NC   46:18  7:27
   60   8   556 JEFF GARRARO         46 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   46:19  7:28
   61   2   525 TAYLOR HASTON        19 F CHARLESTON         SC   46:22  7:28
   62  19   548 BRADFORD JOHNSON     31 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   46:23  7:28
   63  17   199 Mathews Modica       44 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   46:29  7:29
   64  20    50 DOUGLASS ECKHERDT    32 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   46:31  7:30
   65  18    49 ART AGUERO           41 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   46:31  7:30
   66   7    82 Virginia Chaplin     25 F Charleston         SC   46:35  7:30
   67   9    70 Jim Bradley          47 M Charleston         SC   46:38  7:31
   68  21   150 Kevin Hickey         27 M Mt. Pleasant       CA   46:43  7:31
   69   4    72 Robbie Bruzzi        20 M charleston         SC   46:43  7:32
   70  22   529 DAVID HOVAN          29 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   46:44  7:32
   71  19   157 Carl Johnson         41 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   46:46  7:32
   72  23   325 THOMAS LEE           25 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   46:57  7:34
   73  24   161 Art Kaltsounis       29 M Charleston         SC   46:57  7:34
   74  20    11 jeff dixon           39 M charleston         SC   46:58  7:34
   75   5   567 DOMINIC BOWCUTT      24 M CHARLESTON         SC   46:58  7:34
   76   8   326 SHANNON BAILEY       26 F RALEIGH            NC   46:58  7:34
   77   5   566 LYNNE LEROY          42 F N. CHARLESTON      SC   47:03  7:35
   78  25   249 Joshua Starmer       25 M Charleston         SC   47:11  7:36
   79  26   213 Danielle Polon       32 M Isle of Palms      SC   47:11  7:36
   80  21   265 Wayne Todd           44 M Hanahan            SC   47:18  7:37
   81   6   334 BEVERLY GRANT        44 F WEAVERVILLE        NC   47:19  7:37
   82   3   547 BRUCE ADAMS          55 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   47:23  7:38
   83   6   285 John Wiggins         24 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   47:25  7:38
   84   1   582 WILLIAM BOULTER      70 M CHARLESTON         SC   47:28  7:39
   85  10   329 RICK WIDMAN          52 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   47:35  7:40
   86  22   597 SERGIO SEPULVEDA     36 M CHARLESTON         SC   47:40  7:41
   87   3   179 Maria Malatanos      19 F Charleston         SC   47:41  7:41
   88  23    68 David Boucher        42 M Columbia           SC   47:47  7:42
   89   9   563 HEATHER HOWARD       26 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   47:48  7:42
   90  27   217 Chris Proctor        29 M Florence           SC   47:51  7:42
   91  24   605 MARK ELLISON         38 M CHARLESTON         SC   47:53  7:43
   92   4   342 ED SESSIONS          57 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   47:54  7:43
   93  25   313 MARK GEESEY          40 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   48:07  7:45
   94  28   347 JON KEGLE            31 M CHARLESTON         SC   48:11  7:46
   95  11   705 FRANK BROWN          49 M CHARLOTTE          NC   48:13  7:46
   96   7   140 Kyle Grant           21 M Hickory            NC   48:20  7:47
   97  12   316 TANIS MANSEAU        45 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   48:24  7:48
   98  29   661 GLENN WINE           27 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   48:30  7:49
   99  26   155 Gregory James        43 M Summerville        SC   48:32  7:49
  100   8   588 CHRIS CURTISS        24 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   48:33  7:49
  101  13   352 JIM EDWARDS          50 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   48:34  7:49
  102   7   637 LISA SLOAN           38 F CHARLESTON         SC   48:41  7:50
  103  27   314 ROBERT NIMMICH       40 M CHARLESTON         SC   48:45  7:51
  104  28   297 CHIP NELSON          39 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   48:46  7:51
  105  30   341 CLARK ROBINSON       31 M CHARLESTON         SC   48:47  7:51
  106  31   282 Bradley Wash         30 M Isle of Palms      SC   48:54  7:53
  107  14   638 JOHN PUFFENBARGER    45 M CHARLESTON         SC   48:56  7:53
  108  15   333 BENN GRANT           53 M WEAVERVILLE        NC   48:59  7:53
  109  29   553 BILL HUNT            36 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   49:06  7:54
  110  30   648 BOB MALONAY          41 M BROOKLYN           NY   49:10  7:55
  111   4   496 MARY CATHERINE WALT  24 F                         49:15  7:56
  112   8   222 Peggy Rama           36 F Isle of Palms      SC   49:20  7:57
  113  31   523 DAVID RIEGLER        35 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   49:20  7:57
  114  32   165 James Koglin         41 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   49:21  7:57
  115  16   603 LEON LOCKLEAR        48 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   49:21  7:57
  116  17    39 Terry St. Pierre     46 M Lakeland           FL   49:21  7:57
  117  32   550 DAVID POOLE          26 M HANAHAN            SC   49:22  7:57
  118   9    76 Lorry Bush           40 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   49:25  7:58
  119  33   586 BRIAN DEGNAN         26 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   49:30  7:58
  120  34    53 Jonathan Altman      33 M Isle of Palms      SC   49:37  8:00
  121  33   279 Mark Wallace         38 M Charleston         SC   49:41  8:00
  122   9   296 Nathan Zorn          22 M Charleston         SC   49:42  8:00
  123  34   262 Doug TedFord         39 M Goose Creek        SC   49:45  8:01
  124  18   142 Steven Griffin       47 M Charleston         SC   49:49  8:01
  125  19   194 David Miller         47 M Charleston         SC   49:49  8:01
  126  10   208 Chad Parvin          23 M Hanahan            SC   49:51  8:02
  127  35   356 MICHAEL RIEGLER      30 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   49:57  8:03
  128  35   109 Scott Etherington    41 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   50:01  8:03
  129  36   215 manelik pou          25 M mt pleasant        SC   50:03  8:04
  130  11   530 JOE MOORE            22 M W. LAFAYETTE       IN   50:05  8:04
  131  12   531 ROBERT VENTURIN      22 M W. LAFAYETTE       IN   50:05  8:04
  132  36   674 MICHAEL GAULT        38 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   50:06  8:04
  133  13   260 Steven Tarr          22 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   50:16  8:06
  134   5   518 KELLY J. ATCHUE      24 F CHARLESTON         SC   50:17  8:06
  135   1   277 Daniel Vincent       12 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   50:20  8:06
  136  37     7 Trae Rhodes          33 M Charleston         SC   50:22  8:07
  137  20   136 Roger Gower          48 M Greenville         SC   50:23  8:07
  138  10   714 LAUREL CURTIS        35 F SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   50:27  8:08
  139  38    59 Mike Atkins          33 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   50:28  8:08
  140  37    22 John Gasque          41 M Irmo               SC   50:28  8:08
  141  21   613 BILL ANDERSON        48 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   50:39  8:09
  142  10   115 Chris Farkas         34 F Isle of Palms      SC   50:44  8:10
  143  38   116 Mike Farkas          36 M Isle of Palms      SC   50:44  8:10
  144   5   735 BILL GARDNER         61 M DULUTH             GA   50:45  8:10
  145   6   197 Clyde Mizzell        64 M Charleston         SC   50:54  8:12
  146  39   570 WADE HARRISON        40 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   50:54  8:12
  147   7   602 JIM WILSON           63 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   51:00  8:13
  148  11   559 JENNIFER JACKSON     26 F SUMMERVILLE        SC   51:01  8:13
  149  40   607 NORM MORAN           43 M CHARLESTON         SC   51:01  8:13
  150  11   649 SUSAN KIMBRELL       35 F ATLANTA            GA   51:06  8:14
  151  12    71 Debra Brown          29 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   51:07  8:14
  152  41   159 Mark Jones           42 M Charleston         SC   51:15  8:15
  153  13   557 TRACY VAUGHN         28 F SUMMERVILLE        SC   51:26  8:17
  154   8   254 Sandy Stone          56 M  Isle of Palms     SC   51:27  8:17
  155   6   191 Samantha Meshot      22 F Chas.              SC   51:27  8:17
  156  14    80 Jana Campbell        34 F Charleston         SC   51:27  8:17
  157  39   662 CURT ROGERS          34 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   51:34  8:18
  158  15   737 TERRI LANG           32 F CANTON             GA   51:40  8:19
  159  14   539 STEVEN SMITH         24 M FAYETTEVILLE       NC   51:43  8:20
  160  42   579 STEVEN SEAF          43 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   52:07  8:24
  161  22     3 James Cox            45 M Johns Island       SC   52:10  8:24
  162  40    60 Brent Bailey         30 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   52:14  8:25
  163  41   639 BRIAN AGNEW          32 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   52:14  8:25
  164   7   658 JULIE GOLOMB         22 F CHARLESTON         SC   52:20  8:26
  165  43   317 FRANK FLEMING        37 M CHARLESTON         SC   52:25  8:27
  166   8   306 DEVRI CAMPBELL       22 F RIDGEVILLE         SC   52:25  8:27
  167  23   204 Richard Nuan         48 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   52:27  8:27
  168   9   656 FRANK HANLEY         58 M CHARLESTON         SC   52:27  8:27
  169  42   538 JASON SMITH          25 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   52:28  8:27
  170   9   263 Amie Timm            23 F Summerville        SC   52:38  8:29
  171  12   119 Scottie Ferguson     38 F Seneca             SC   52:40  8:29
  172  44   168 kevin koziatek       38 M mt.pleasant        SC   52:50  8:31
  173   1   148 Harley Henderson     65 M Summerville        SC   53:01  8:32
  174  13   183 Gwyn Martin          38 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   53:01  8:32
  175  10   248 Frank Starmer        59 M Charleston         SC   53:03  8:33
  176  16   184 Risa Mason           31 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   53:04  8:33
  177  24   212 Tom Polen            54 M Pawley's Isle      SC   53:09  8:34
  178  25    87 Paul Comar           46 M Charleston         SC   53:12  8:34
  179  45   626 DEAN MURRAY          36 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   53:13  8:34
  180  14    69 Alexandra Bowen      43 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   53:13  8:34
  181  43   195 David MIller         28 M charlotte          NC   53:13  8:34
  182   2   281 Bobby Walton         68 M Charleston         SC   53:21  8:36
  183  11   670 DOUG STROHL          55 M CHARLESTON         SC   53:32  8:37
  184  17   236 Georganna Sedlar     29 F Charleston         SC   53:32  8:37
  185  44   599 DAVID BELLAMY        32 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   53:34  8:38
  186  26   515 TOM YORK             49 M ROUND O            SC   53:35  8:38
  187  45   676 WILLIAM MAYNARD      26 M CHARLESTON         SC   53:37  8:38
  188  46   321 FRANCISCO BONILLA    36 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   53:40  8:39
  189   3   177 RYAN LUPPINO         14 M CHARLESTON         SC   53:48  8:40
  190  46   606 LEWIS LANIER         25 M CHARLESTON         SC   53:49  8:40
  191  10    83 English Chapman      22 F Charleston         SC   53:52  8:41
  192  47   558 GLYNN CAPELL         28 M GREENVILLE         SC   53:53  8:41
  193  27   594 ROBERT AYDELOTTE     50 M LADSON             SC   53:54  8:41
  194   1    67 Amy Black            16 F Charleston         SC   53:54  8:41
  195  18   516 WENDOLYN SELLERS     25 F FOLLY BEACH        SC   54:08  8:43
  196  19   627 JULIE GODWIN         26 F CHARLESTON         SC   54:08  8:43
  197  47   633 WILLIAM SNIDER       36 M CHARLESTON         SC   54:13  8:44
  198   1    35 Donice Ruppe         47 F Rutherfordton      NC   54:15  8:44
  199  20   233 Kristen Scholz       29 F Mt Pleasant        SC   54:16  8:44
  200  11   154 Jennifer Irwin       22 F Charleston         SC   54:22  8:45
  201  48   584 JOHN LANE            38 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   54:23  8:46
  202  49   320 JIM COOK             39 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   54:26  8:46
  203  28   180 dave marcelt         47 M isle of palms      SC   54:27  8:46
  204  15   143 Tricia Groenheim     38 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   54:29  8:46
  205  21   185 Heather McDonald     27 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   54:29  8:46
  206  16   617 STACY HAMBURGER      36 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   54:29  8:47
  207  50   354 ROB KERR             40 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   54:30  8:47
  208  15   145 Matthew Hamm         22 M Mount pleasant     SC   54:31  8:47
  209  48   332 ROBERT GETTINGS      33 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   54:35  8:47
  210  29   655 CLAY DENNY           52 M HENDERSONVILLE     NC   54:39  8:48
  211  51   712 STEVE SUGGS          37 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   54:43  8:49
  212  12   719 TOMMY BAKER          55 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   54:45  8:49
  213  22   162 Juliana Kaltsounis   28 F Gainesville        FL   54:48  8:50
  214  23   309 CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER  30 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   54:55  8:51
  215  49   353 JAMES FIASON         31 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   54:59  8:51
  216  17    85 Barbara Clayton      41 F Charleston         SC   54:59  8:51
  217  52   513 MARK DICKSON         41 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:09  8:53
  218  53   628 CRAIN COLEMAN        36 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:13  8:54
  219  54   304 MICHAEL MASIOWSKI    36 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:14  8:54
  220  55   169 Bill Kracker         43 M Summerville        SC   55:15  8:54
  221   4   625 REMBERT HARRELSON    15 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   55:16  8:54
  222  56   344 JOE TURNER           42 M CHARLESTON         SC   55:17  8:54
  223  57   589 ANTHONY SEDERSTROM   42 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   55:18  8:54
  224  18   328 RLINN LESESNE        39 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   55:21  8:55
  225  24   554 JANE HANAHAN         33 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:22  8:55
  226  19   703 PATTY RANINELLI      43 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   55:24  8:55
  227  13    84 John Cicatelli       62 M Murrell's Inle     SC   55:25  8:55
  228  50    74 J. Daniel Burns      33 M Mt. Pleasant       CA   55:27  8:56
  229  30   240 Owen ShoeMaker       49 M Sullivan's Isle    SC   55:31  8:57
  230   1   596 PATRICIA RHODE       61 F WALTERBORO         SC   55:35  8:57
  231  58   176 Justin Lucey         40 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   55:38  8:58
  232  59    52 Tim Ahmuty           41 M Isle of Palms      SC   55:38  8:58
  233   2   339 JUDY GILMAN          51 F MCCLELLANVILLE     SC   55:40  8:58
  234   5   355 MICHEAL WHITEHURST   14 M CHARLESTON         SC   55:41  8:58
  235  51   273 Jeff Verdin          25 M McClellanville     SC   55:45  8:59
  236  31   175 Charlie Longfellow   51 M Herndon            VA   55:49  8:59
  237   3   708 JACKIE BULL          48 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   55:52  9:00
  238  25   229 Dori Robertson       27 F MT.PLEASANT        SC   55:57  9:01
  239  12   537 BRIDGET RALSTON      21 F CHARLESTON         SC   55:57  9:01
  240  16   677 RYAN KARPOWICZ       19 M GOOSE CREEK        SC   55:58  9:01
  241  26   632 MALIA DUNN           29 F LADSON             SC   56:11  9:03
  242  60   146 Brian Harrer         35 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   56:12  9:03
  243  61    44 STEWART SNOWDEN      37 M MARION             SC   56:13  9:03
  244  27   710 SHELLEY GRICH        28 F COLUMBIA           SC   56:15  9:04
  245  20   675 DAWN WELLSPEAK       36 F CHARLESTON         SC   56:19  9:04
  246  28   322 LAURA TAYLOR         29 F MONCKS CORNER      SC   56:20  9:04
  247  13   293 Laura Woyahn         22 F Charleston         SC   56:20  9:04
  248  21   667 MARY ANN SCARBOROUG  43 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   56:26  9:05
  249  29   507 JULIE BARBER         28 F CHARLESTON         SC   56:29  9:06
  250  62   303 CHARLES HENDERSON    37 M CHARLESTON         SC   56:30  9:06
  251  30   221 Katie Rama           34 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   56:30  9:06
  252  22   520 KATIE CUTIE          35 F ROUND O            SC   56:33  9:06
  253  52   167 Chuck Korne Gay      30 M Charleston         SC   56:39  9:07
  254  31   315 BRIDGET FAIRWEATHER  27 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   56:43  9:08
  255  14   107 Lauren Ellis         22 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   56:45  9:08
  256   4   636 PATRICIA KOTILA      50 F CHARLESTON         SC   56:52  9:10
  257   5    55 Dorthy Anderson      54 F Kiawah Island      SC   56:58  9:11
  258  32   226 Sherri Reynolds      31 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   57:01  9:11
  259  33   172 Stephanie Lasek      30 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   57:01  9:11
  260  34   305 ELIZABETH MASIOWSKI  30 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   57:03  9:11
  261  15   239 Kate Shellenbach     18 F Charleston         SC   57:05  9:12
  262   6   201 Susan Moncada        48 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   57:07  9:12
  263  16   312 CARRIE FRAUNFELTER   23 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   57:12  9:13
  264  35   120 Julie Fessenden      25 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   57:12  9:13
  265  63   275 Charlie Vernoy       42 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   57:20  9:14
  266  14   524 STEVE LEVENBERG      55 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   57:23  9:14
  267   7   219 Susan Radley         49 F McLean             VA   57:27  9:15
  268  32     9 Raymond Cook         53 M North Charleston   SC   57:31  9:16
  269   2   678 KAY CHANDLER         58 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC   57:34  9:16
  270  23   644 JOANNE NELSON        43 F HOLLYWOOD          SC   57:36  9:17
  271  36   117 Susan Faulk          33 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   57:40  9:17
  272  24    95 Catherine Craven     38 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   57:48  9:19
  273  17    37 Holly Ruppe          21 F Rutherfordton      SC   57:57  9:20
  274  53   231 Michael Ruggiero     31 M Cuullowbee         NC   57:57  9:20
  275  33   542 WILL JOHNSTON        48 M HANAHAN            SC   57:59  9:20
  276  17   555 LOU EBINGER          24 M N. CHARLESTON      SC   58:03  9:21
  277  37   189 Betty Jo McSwenney   29 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   58:05  9:21
  278   8   704 CLARA HOGAN          51 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   58:10  9:22
  279  25   124 ReGina Fowler        40 F Travelers          SC   58:11  9:22
  280  38   268 Elizabeth Tyler      29 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   58:12  9:22
  281  54   269 Todd Tyler           30 M Mt. Pleasant       SC   58:13  9:23
  282  39   118 Allyson Ferguson     29 F Sullivans Island   SC   58:13  9:23
  283  40   110 Jean Evans           27 F Mount Pleasant     SC   58:14  9:23
  284  64    34 Jeff Naves           44 M N.Charleston       SC   58:14  9:23
  285  55   349 JIM VEAZEY           30 M BOWLING GREEN      KY   58:24  9:24
  286   9   223 Sarah Ray            47 F Mt.Pleasant        SC   58:31  9:25
  287  56   666 RHETT BALDWIN        31 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC   58:32  9:26
  288  18   267 Heather Tripp        24 F Folly Beach        SC   58:40  9:27
  289  26   337 LYNN CLARK           41 F CHARLESTON         SC   58:44  9:28
  290  19   319 APRIL PHILLIPS       22 F COLUMBIA           SC   58:45  9:28
  291   3   292 Russ Wonell          67 M Moncks Corner      Sc   58:46  9:28
  292  10   216 Sylvia Pratt         48 F Charleston         SC   58:46  9:28
  293  41   307 JENNIFER BUTLER      26 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   58:46  9:28
  294  57     1 Eric McIntosh        27 M Ninety Six         SC   58:50  9:28
  295  27   651 SARAH YOUNGBLOOD     40 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   58:50  9:29
  296  65   225 Jay Reigart          42 M Mt Pleasant        SC   58:51  9:29
  297  58   611 SCOTT LAY            31 M KNOXVILLE          TN   58:52  9:29
  298  59   238 Andrew Servaes       28 M Goose Creek        SC   58:58  9:30
  299  34   718 BARRY GUMB           54 M CHARLESTON         SC   59:06  9:31
  300  18   663 ADAM WATSON          21 M LEXINGTON          KY   59:09  9:32
  301  28   156 Anna Johnson         41 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   59:15  9:32
  302  35   551 WILLIAM GUSTAFSON    45 M SUMMERVILLE        SC   59:16  9:33
  303  66   301 WOODY SONS           38 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   59:16  9:33
  304  20    46 TRACEY DELONG        24 F MT.PLEASANT        SC   59:21  9:34
  305  21   250 Catherine Stephenso  22 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   59:24  9:34
  306  60   532 BRANDON OWENS        27 M MT. PLEASANT       SC   59:24  9:34
  307  67   237 Wayne Sellers        43 M Mt.Pleasant        SC   59:30  9:35
  308  11   311 RUTH UHLMANN         53 F MT. PLEASANT       SC   59:41  9:37
  309  29    66 Susan Bishop         36 F Charleston         SC   59:42  9:37
  310  68    64 timothy barkley      37 M charleston         SC   59:43  9:37
  311  42   650 MARIA MENDEZ         27 F CHARLESTON         SC   59:45  9:37
  312  12    92 Arlene Conte         46 F Sullivans Island   SC   59:49  9:38
  313  61   338 CARLOS CESPEDES      31 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   59:50  9:38
  314  36    93 Steve Conte          46 M Sullivans Island   SC   59:50  9:38
  315  30   160 Drane Juras          36 F Isle of Palms      SC   59:51  9:38
  316  37    48 PAUL CONNERTY        46 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC   59:52  9:38
  317  31   130 Cheryl Gibson        35 F Awendaw            SC   59:53  9:39
  318  43   242 Cheryl Sinnott       32 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   59:54  9:39
  319  69   131 David Gibson         36 M Awendaw            SC   59:54  9:39
  320  32    98 Beth Crunell         36 F Mt. Pleasant       SC   59:55  9:39
  321  70   536 TREVOR CRUNELLE      35 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:00:09  9:41
  322  62     2 kyle hawkins         32 M birmingham         AL 1:00:14  9:42
  323  22    65 Kelly Bentz          18 F Charleston         SC 1:00:22  9:43
  324  33   716 JACOBA PIENING       44 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:00:22  9:43
  325  44   618 LAURA GRESHAM        27 F N. CHARLESTON      SC 1:00:22  9:43
  326  71    43 BRUCE GOLDEN         36 M HANAHAN            SC 1:00:23  9:43
  327  13   101 Julie Deibel         51 F Isle of Palms      SC 1:00:23  9:44
  328  45   615 EMILLE DIECK         25 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:00:29  9:44
  329  34   300 ANNEMARIE DONATO     40 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:00:38  9:46
  330  63   568 ANTONIO VALENZUELA   28 M EL PASO            TX 1:00:39  9:46
  331  46    61 Trudie Bailey        26 F Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:00:50  9:48
  332  38    57 Peter Antinopoulos   46 M Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:00:56  9:49
  333  47   621 STEPHANIE RHODES     28 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:00:57  9:49
  334  35   163 Teri Kelly           41 F Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:01:01  9:50
  335  36   519 POLLY EPSTEIN        37 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:01:05  9:50
  336  39   713 RON COISH            48 M SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC 1:01:07  9:51
  337  40   591 JEFF BEUKEMA         46 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:01:13  9:52
  338   6   323 CHRIS GINGRICH       15 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:01:21  9:53
  339  72   419 MARLON FOX           42 M CHARLESTON         SC 1:01:22  9:53
  340  73    14 John Gallagher       40 M Mount Pleasant     SC 1:01:23  9:53
  341  74   335 JERRY SCHEER         44 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:01:23  9:53
  342  64    89 Kevin Conklin        34 M Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:01:27  9:54
  343  48   139 Holly Grant          25 F Greenville         SC 1:01:28  9:54
  344  49   104 Braeton Dillon       25 F Greenville         SC 1:01:28  9:54
  345  50   123 Lean Fowler          28 F Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:01:36  9:55
  346  15   203 Donald Nordquist     60 M Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:01:49  9:57
  347  65   512 JOHN BUSCHE          28 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:01:52  9:58
  348  75   149 Lyle Henson          35 M Goose Creek        SC 1:01:56  9:58
  349  66   100 Scott Day            29 M Greer              SC 1:01:59  9:59
  350  37   291 Ann Witherspoon      42 F Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:02:01  9:59
  351  38   668 JANE COOK            44 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:02:04 10:00
  352  16   569 BOB KOHN             56 M CHARLESTON         SC 1:02:05 10:00
  353  14    56 Lilly Andrews        48 F Charleston         SC 1:02:13 10:01
  354  67   561 SHANE CHOI           31 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:02:18 10:02
  355  15   132 Ellen Gindman        45 F Columbia           SC 1:02:32 10:04
  356  76   541 LARRY ROBILLARD      42 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:02:33 10:04
  357  77   310 RICHARD SLOOP        43 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:02:36 10:05
  358  68    12 ronald rentz jr      26 M folly beach        SC 1:02:57 10:08
  359  51   108 Nikki Elsina         26 F Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:02:58 10:08
  360  69   533 CHARLES TURNER       28 M N. CHARLESTON      SC 1:02:59 10:09
  361  78   214 Carl Potts           44 M Mt Pleasant        SC 1:02:59 10:09
  362  52   295 Stephanie Yopp       27 F Mt Pleasant        SC 1:02:59 10:09
  363  70   114 Wendy Farah          29 M Goose Creek        SC 1:03:09 10:10
  364  16   521 JERI CALHOUN         50 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:03:12 10:11
  365  41   200 Robert Moise         52 M Charleston         SC 1:03:16 10:11
  366  53   343 KRISTIN FRANCIS      29 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:03:32 10:14
  367  54   182 Stacie Marlin        32 F Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:03:34 10:14
  368  17   657 HERB SILVERMAN       58 M CHARLESTON         SC 1:03:47 10:16
  369  55   620 AMY BRICE            28 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:03:47 10:16
  370  23   562 AMY ARING            22 F AIKEN              SC 1:03:49 10:17
  371  42   629 DALE AINSWORTH       49 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:03:53 10:17
  372  56   580 KIMBERLY ARING       29 F AIKEN              SC 1:04:01 10:19
  373  57   652 TERRI ANTLEY         26 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:04:02 10:19
  374  58   138 Jessica Graham       26 F Charleston         SC 1:04:09 10:20
  375  79   207 Theodore Pappas      37 M Mount Pleasant     SC 1:04:11 10:20
  376  39    73 Robin Buchanan       35 F Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:04:23 10:22
  377  43   251 Ferris Stewart       52 M Isle of Palms      SC 1:04:37 10:24
  378  17   178 Kathryn Magruder     51 F Isle of Palms      SC 1:04:52 10:27
  379  80   720 W. VAUGHAS           40 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:05:04 10:29
  380  40   206 Gina Pappas          38 F Mount Pleasant     SC 1:05:11 10:30
  381  59    21 April Eidson         25 F Charleston         SC 1:05:21 10:31
  382  18   135 Ellen Gower          49 F Greenville         SC 1:05:22 10:32
  383  44   546 ANTHONY GENTILE JR.  50 M HOLLYWOOD          SC 1:05:27 10:32
  384  45   619 JAI SUMAL            54 M MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:05:31 10:33
  385  60   634 MELISSA EDWARDS      30 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:05:33 10:33
  386  81   635 GREG MORLOCK         44 M CHARLESTON         SC 1:05:33 10:33
  387  61   526 ANN KELLEY           30 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:05:46 10:35
  388  41   528 MARY LESTER          41 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:05:49 10:36
  389  42   125 Cecilic Franko-Tobi  42 F Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:05:49 10:36
  390  62   527 SUSIE LEE            33 F LAS VEGAS          NV 1:06:01 10:38
  391  43   246 Jane Stafford        35 F Charleston         SC 1:06:14 10:40
  392  46   205 William Ondrako      48 M Binghamton         NY 1:06:14 10:40
  393  19   544 CATHERINE DELIESSEL  51 F SUMMERVILLE        SC 1:06:26 10:42
  394  47   324 JERRY NOMBURG        52 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:06:54 10:46
  395  63   276 Jennifer Vibier      26 F Charleston         SC 1:06:56 10:47
  396  82   646 BILL CLARK           37 M ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:07:40 10:54
  397  64   327 APRIL STEPHENS       34 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:07:51 10:56
  398  44   351 JANET STROM          37 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:08:08 10:58
  399  65   121 Cheryl Finney        31 F goose creek        SC 1:08:16 11:00
  400  45   578 MARY ANN GAHAFER     39 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:08:25 11:01
  401  20   647 MARILYN MATTICE      53 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:08:31 11:02
  402  66   640 SUSAN HUGHES         30 F CANTON             GA 1:08:55 11:06
  403  21   190 Debby Menick         48 F Iop                SC 1:09:13 11:09
  404  24    10 Cheryl Catalano      19 F Summerville        SC 1:09:17 11:09
  405  67   706 ADIENNE ELLIOTT      33 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:09:22 11:10
  406  46   271 Kathy Vanderbosch    42 F Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:09:27 11:11
  407  47   170 Laura Kracker        43 F Summerville        SC 1:09:57 11:16
  408  68   210 Zena Pieters         25 F Charleston         SC 1:10:16 11:19
  409  48   259 Irene Talarico       44 F Charleston         SC 1:10:18 11:19
  410  18   202 Peter Mortensen      62 M Mt. Pleasant       SC 1:10:33 11:22
  411   2    96 Tanner Croft          6 M Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:10:38 11:22
  412  83   230 Mike Robertson       40 M Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:10:41 11:23
  413  84   228 Angele Robertson     36 M Mt.Pleasant        SC 1:10:43 11:23
  414  69   196 JENNY MILLER         26 F Charlotte          NC 1:10:52 11:25
  415  49   302 STEPHANIE SONS       38 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:10:57 11:25
  416   3   565 DONNA BROWN          64 F CHARLESTON         SC 1:11:02 11:26
  417  50   346 ALISON SMITH         39 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:11:13 11:28
  418  71   318 DAVID LOWE           34 M CHARLESTON         SC 1:11:26 11:30
  419  85   241 Randall Simmons      39 M Goose Creek        SC 1:11:26 11:30
  420   2   624 CHRISTINA GORESH     17 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:11:48 11:34
  421  70   622 RINA AGRISS          30 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:11:49 11:34
  422  71   643 LARENDA SIMS         29 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:11:55 11:35
  423  22   664 KAREN WATSON         51 F BOWLING GREEN      KY 1:11:55 11:35
  424  48   287 Bobby Wilder         54 M Myrtle Beach       SC 1:11:55 11:35
  425  51   522 JULIE LIPOVSKY       40 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:12:27 11:40
  426  52   340 CINDY SWENSON        43 F ISLE OF PALMS      SC 1:12:28 11:40
  427  19    75 Bill Burson          61 M Isle of Palms      SC 1:13:25 11:49
  428  72   665 RUTH BALDWIN         29 F SULLIVANS ISLAND   SC 1:13:26 11:50
  429  20   623 ANDY ANDERSON        59 M SUMMERVILLE        SC 1:13:32 11:50
  430  21   234 Dean Schuyler        58 M Charleston         SC 1:13:44 11:52
  431  73   308 GRETCHEN BOWLES      28 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:15:34 12:10
  432  53   608 PAMELA EDMONDS-GUTE  42 F MT. PLEASANT       SC 1:15:35 12:10
  433  54   164 Michele Knepp        37 F N.Charleston       SC 1:16:02 12:15
  434  74    99 April Day            30 F Greer              SC 1:17:16 12:26
  435  22   198 Jan Mizzell          62 M Charleston         SC 1:17:51 12:32
  436  86   581 JOE GANTT            43 M GREENVILLE         SC 1:22:17 13:15
  437   2   564 JOHN GANTT           80 M GREENVILLE         SC 1:22:17 13:15